Contact

ACFN

Box 366

Fort Chipewyan, AB  T0P 1B0

info@acfn.com

Tel:  780.697.3730

Fax: 780.697.3500

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Flickr Icon

Staff Directory

ACFN Administration
Dene Lands & Resource Management (formerly IRC)

LISA TSSESSAZE  - Executive Director

SALLY WARFORD  - Executive Assistant

REBECCA SINCLAIR - Finance Administrator

ROSE ROSS - Manager, Community Engagement

BRIAN FUNG - Manager, Government Relations

KG BANJOKO - Government Relations and Consultation Coordinator

CHARLENE WILLIAMS - Manager, Regulatory & Industry Relations

MEGHAN DALRYMPLE - Senior Regulatory Advisor

TIMOTHY BEBETEIDOH - Regulatory Advisor

CALLIE DAVIES-FLETT- Temporary Regulatory Officer Trainee

THERESIA VUGHOSU - Negotiations, IBA/Grant Coordinator

KRISTINA DERANGER - Employment Liaison Coordinator

LORI CYPRIEN - Director, Rights & Lands

MORGAN VOYAGEUR - Manager, CBM 

MORGAN CAMPBELL- Temporary CBM Guardian

JONATHAN BRUNO - Land-Use Coordinator

BRADEN BLAIR - Temporary Indigenous Knowledge Coordinator

MAGGIE FARRINGTON - CEO

SHEILA FLETT - Temporary Executive Assistant

BERNADETTE FLETT - Executive Assistant to C&C, CEO

LARRY HEWKO  - A/Chief Financial Officer

JASON SCHULZ- Executive Director, Strategic Advisory Services

MICHELLE VOYAGEUR, Chief of Operations

SHIRLEY CARDINAL - Human Resources Director

GERALDINE CARRIERE, Human Resources Advisor

RALPH GOULD - Project Manager

JAY TELEGDI - Intergovernmental Relations Senior Manager

THERESA WELLS - Communications Officer

ROSANNA CYPRIEN, Events Manager

LORI STEVENS, Social Worker & Development Manager

JOSHUA HOLDEN-Temporary Linguist/Lexicographer
CHRIS MARR-LAING -  Business Development Assistant

LARRY MERCREDI- Temporary Assistant Housing Manager

PATRICIA LEPINE - Band Administrator

CANDACE VOYAGEUR -  Membership Registrar

MANDY COOPER - Accounting Manager

BETTY MARTEN - Finance Clerk

HILARY FLETT - Finance Clerk

DHARA PATEL - Finance Clerk

JAMIE PUHALSKI - A/Finance & Administration Clerk

LINDA BERRY - Temporary Housing Manager

SCOTT ADAM - Temporary Housing Superintendent 

SHAYE-LYNNE  CHAPDELAINE - Housing Receptionist/Administrator
PAULINE WHITE - Social Development Coordinator

DARRELYN COURTOREILLE - ISET Coordinator

RIANNA-RAE FLETT - Education Coordinator

LILY MARCEL -  Youth & Elders Lodge Manager

JANICE MARCEL - Youth & Elders Lodge Assistant

JENNY VOYAGEUR- Receptionist

Chief and Council

Thank you! Your message was sent successfully.