top of page

Contact

ACFN

Box 366

Fort Chipewyan, AB  T0P 1B0

info@acfn.com

Tel:  780.697.3730

Fax: 780.697.3500

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Flickr Icon

Staff Directory

ACFN Administration
Dene Lands & Resource Management (formerly IRC)

LISA TSSESSAZE  - Executive Director

SALLY WARFORD  - Manager, Operations and Executive Services

REBECCA SINCLAIR - Sr. Coordinator, Accounting and Payroll

ROSE ROSS - Manager, Community Engagement

BRIAN FUNG - Manager, Government Relations

KG BANJOKO - Government Relations and Consultation Coordinator

CHARLENE WILLIAMS - Manager, Regulatory & Industry Relations

MEGHAN DALRYMPLE - Senior Regulatory Advisor

GODLOVE NGEH - Senior Industry Relations Advisor

TIMOTHY BEBETEIDOH - Regulatory and Environmental Advisor

CALLIE DAVIES-FLETT- Regulatory Advisor

VACANT - IBA and Grant Coordinator

KRISTINA DERANGER - Employment Liaison Coordinator

LORI CYPRIEN - Director, Rights & Lands

ALICE WILL - Environmental Coordinator

BRADEN BLAIR - Indigenous Knowledge Coordinator

MORGAN VOYAGEUR - Manager, CBM 

SABIAN VOYAGEUR - CBM Guardian

JERMEY CARDINAL- CBM Guardian 

MAGGIE FARRINGTON - CEO

SHEILA FLETT - Temporary Executive Assistant

BERNADETTE FLETT - Executive Assistant to C&C, CEO

LARRY HEWKO  - A/Chief Financial Officer

JASON SCHULZ - Executive Director, Strategic Advisory Services

CHRIS MARR-LAING - Business Development Assistant

MICHELLE VOYAGEURChief of Operations

SHIRLEY CARDINAL - Human Resources Director

GERALDINE CARRIEREHuman Resources Advisor

RALPH GOULD - Project Manager

AMAN CHAUHAN - Economic and Business Development Manager

JAY TELEGDI - Intergovernmental Relations Senior Manager

THERESA WELLS - Communications Officer

ROSANNA CYPRIEN - Events Manager

MICHELLE CARROLL - Events Coordinator

LORI STEVENS Social Worker & Development Manager

VACANT - Temporary Health and Prevention Advocate

PAULINE WHITE - Social Development Coordinator

JOSHUA HOLDEN - Temporary Linguist/Lexicographer

RITA LEPINE - Band Administrator

MATTEA FLETT - Temporary Receptionist

JENNY MARTEN - A/Education Coordinator

VACANT - Membership Registrar

DARRELYN COURTOREILLE - ISET Coordinator

MANDY COOPER - Accounting Manager

BETTY MARTEN - Finance Clerk

DHARA PATEL​ - Temporary Finance Clerk

JAMIE PUHALSKI - A/Finance & Administration Clerk

LINDA BERRY - Temporary Housing Manager

SCOTT ADAM - Temporary Housing Superintendent 

SHAUN SAWATZKY - Temporary Electrician/Maintenance Lead

SHAYE-LYNNE  CHAPDELAINE - Housing Receptionist/Administrator

LILY MARCEL -  Manager, Youth & Elders Lodge 

DONNA MARCEL- Youth & Elders Lodge Assistant

RACHEL MARCEL - Youth & Elders Lodge Coordinator

JAY MOORE - Janitor/Maintenace

Chief and Council

Thank you! Your message was sent successfully.

bottom of page